SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Auberry
Bear Mountain
Betty Rodriguez
Big Creek
Biola
Caruthers
Central
Clovis
Community Bookmobile
Easton
Fig Garden
Firebaugh
Fowler
Gillis
Instructions
Kerman
Kingsburg
Laton
Mendota
Mobile Literacy
Mosqueda
Orange Cove
Parlier
Piedra
Pinedale
Politi
Reedley
Riverdale
San Joaquin
Sanger
Selma
Senior Resource Center
Shaver Lake
Sierra Vista
Sunnyside
Talking Book Library
Teague
Tranquillity
West Fresno
Woodward Park
WoW!
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Antiques
Arts & Crafts
Author/Speaker
Big Read
Bilingual
Book Club/Discussion
Book Sale - Friends of the Library
California Reads
Community Outreach
Computer Class
Digibus
Dog: Read with a Dog
En Espanol
Exercise/Dance Class
Friends of the Library Event
Friends of the Library Meeting
Fun Activity DO NOT USE
GAB Volunteer Storytime
Games & Gaming
Gardening Demo
Genealogy
Health & Nutrition
Holiday/Administrative closure
Homework Help
Job & Career
Literacy for Adults
Local History
Lunch in the Library
Makerspace
Movie
Music
Performance
Playgroup
Poetry/Open Mic
Special Event
STEAM event
Storytime
Summer Reading Program - Adults
Summer Reading Program - Kids
Summer Reading Program - Teens
Teen Council
Volunteer Orientation
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
infants/toddlers
pre-schoolers
kids (K-6)
tweens
teens
adults
seniors
families
all ages-DO NOT USE
Presenter/Instructor:

  
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevApril 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
14
1
* All Day-All Libraries Closed: Administrative Closure
* 3:00 PM-Tail Wagging Tutors

2
* 9:00 AM-Fig Garden Take & Make Crafts
* 9:15 AM-Sunnyside: Baby Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Sunnyside: Grandparents and Books Storytime
* 10:30 AM-KC Kids "Come Play With Me"
* 11:00 AM-Reedley: Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Sunnyside: Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Craft Carryout
* 3:00 PM-Art for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden:Read with a Dog:Tucker
* 3:00 PM-Gillis - Read to a Dog
* 3:30 PM-Library STE(A)M Lab
* 4:00 PM-Auberry Family Game Night: Dungeons & Dragons
* 4:00 PM-Reedley - Chess Club
* 4:30 PM-AniManga Club
* 6:00 PM-Sunnyside: Family BINGO Night!

3
* 9:00 AM-Sunnyside: KC Kids Come Play With Me!
* 9:30 AM-Fig Garden Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Auberry: Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Mosqueda-Family Storytime
* 10:45 AM-KC Kids "Come Play With Me"
* 11:00 AM-Orange Cove Storytime and craft
* 11:00 AM-Pinedale: Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden:Read with a Dog:Sasha or Rusty
* 3:30 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Innovation Lab
* 3:30 PM-Clovis: Slime Time!
* 3:30 PM-Politi: Read to a Dog - Freida
* 4:00 PM-Reedley: After-School Activity
* 4:30 PM-Family Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Politi: Preschool Storytime

4
* 9:15 AM-Woodward Park: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Children's Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Learn or Teach Crochet and Knitting
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Woodwark Park: Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Children's Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-AFTERSCHOOL CRAFTS & ACTIVITIES
* 3:00 PM-Politi: Children's Craft
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Big Read Craft
* 3:30 PM-Children's Craft Time
* 3:30 PM-Crafting Time
* 3:45 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Perler Bead Projects
* 4:00 PM-Orange Cove Children's Crafts-CANCELLED
* 6:00 PM-Clovis: Family Night

5
* 9:15 AM-Woodward Park: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Clovis: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Fig Garden Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Pre-school Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Woodward Park: Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Clovis: Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Come Play with Me
* 3:00 PM-Library STE(A)M Lab
* 3:00 PM-Pinedale: Read to a Dog: Jerry
* 3:00 PM-TEEN CRAFTS & ACTIVITIES
* 3:15 PM-Politi: Read to a Dog- Abbi
* 3:30 PM-After School Activities with Officer Casarez
* 4:00 PM-Auberry Tween Time

6
* 9:30 AM-Clovis: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Tactile Open Play
* 11:00 AM-Clovis: Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Clovis: Game Day!
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Innovation Lab
* 3:30 PM-Sunnyside: STEAM Activity
* 3:30 PM-Woodward Park: Children's Craft

7
* All Day-Laton Branch Closed: Laton Rodeo
* 10:00 AM-Woodward Park: GAB Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Woodward Park: Homework Help
* 10:30 AM-Family Craft
* 10:30 AM-Sunnyside: Builder's Club
* 11:00 AM-Camp Crafts
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: College and Career Day
* 1:30 PM-Fresno Read Craft
* 3:30 PM-Sunnyside: Makers Popup - NS


W
e
e
k
15
8
* 12:00 PM-Woodward Park: Homework Help
* 12:30 PM-CANCELLED Fig Garden:Grandparents and Books

9
* 9:15 AM-Sunnyside: Baby Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Sunnyside: Grandparents and Books Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Tactile Open Play
* 10:30 AM-KC Kids "Come Play With Me"
* 11:00 AM-Reedley: Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Sunnyside: Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Craft Carryout
* 1:00 PM-Parlier: Come Play with Me! Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden:Read with a Dog:Tucker
* 3:00 PM-Gillis - Read to a Dog
* 3:30 PM-Builder's Club
* 4:00 PM-Auberry Family Game Night: Dungeons & Dragons
* 4:00 PM-Reedley - Chess Club

10
* 9:00 AM-Sunnyside: KC Kids Come Play With Me!
* 9:30 AM-Fig Garden Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Auberry: Family Storytime
* 10:45 AM-KC Kids "Come Play With Me"
* 11:00 AM-Orange Cove Storytime and craft
* 2:30 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:00 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden: Read with a Dog: Sasha or Rusty
* 3:30 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Innovation Lab
* 3:30 PM-Clovis: Teen Council
* 3:30 PM-Fig Garden: Children's Craft Time
* 3:30 PM-Politi: Read to a Dog - Freida
* 3:30 PM-Woodward Park: Slime Time
* 4:00 PM-Reedley: After-School Activity
* 4:30 PM-Family Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Politi: Preschool Storytime

11
* 9:15 AM-Woodward Park: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Children's Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Learn or Teach Crochet and Knitting
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Woodwark Park: Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Children's Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Reedley - Come Play With Me!
* 1:30 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:00 PM-AFTERSCHOOL CRAFTS & ACTIVITIES
* 4:00 PM-Orange Cove Children's Crafts
* 4:30 PM-Children's Craft
* 5:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Adulting Hacks for Teens
* 6:00 PM-CANCELED Clovis: Sensory Storytime

12
* 9:15 AM-Woodward Park: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Clovis: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Fig Garden Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-KC KIds "Come Play With Me"
* 10:30 AM-Pre-school Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Woodward Park: Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Clovis: Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Come Play with Me
* 3:00 PM-CANCELLED Fig Garden:Grandparents and Books
* 3:00 PM-Clovis: Get Creative!
* 3:00 PM-Pinedale: Read to a Dog: Jerry
* 3:00 PM-TEEN CRAFTS & ACTIVITIES
* 3:15 PM-Politi: Read to a Dog - Gus
* 3:30 PM-Auberry Read to a Dog
* 3:30 PM-Laton: Big Read Craft
* 4:00 PM-Auberry Tween Time
* 4:00 PM-CANCELLED Woodward Park: Geeky Craft Time
* 4:00 PM-Chalk drawing
* 4:00 PM-Woodward Park: Builder's Club
* 6:00 PM-Children's Craft
* 6:00 PM-Fowler Movie Night

13
* 9:30 AM-Clovis: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Clovis: Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove KC Kids-NS
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Innovation Lab
* 3:30 PM-Politi: Teen Craft - Perler Beads
* 3:30 PM-Sunnyside: STEAM Activity

14
* 10:00 AM-Woodward Park: GAB Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Woodward Park: Homework Help
* 10:30 AM-Family Craft
* 10:30 AM-Family Craft
* 11:00 AM-Birds of Prey Show
* 12:30 PM-Bear Mountain: Makers Popup
* 12:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Friends of the Library Spring Movies-Despicable Me 3
* 1:30 PM-Slime Time
* 2:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Friends of the Library Spring Movies-Spark
* 3:30 PM-Reedley: Game Time


W
e
e
k
16
15
* 12:00 PM-Woodward Park: Homework Help
* 12:30 PM-Fig Garden:Grandparents and Books
* 3:00 PM-Tail Wagging Tutors

16
* 9:00 AM-Fig Garden Take & Make Crafts
* 9:15 AM-Sunnyside: Baby Storytime-NS
* 10:00 AM-Sunnyside: Grandparents and Books Storytime
* 10:30 AM-KC Kids "Come Play With Me"
* 11:00 AM-Reedley: Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Sunnyside: Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Craft Carryout
* 1:00 PM-Parlier: Come Play with Me! Storytime
* 3:00 PM-CANCELLED Fig Garden:Read with a Dog:Tucker
* 3:00 PM-Gillis - Read to a Dog
* 3:30 PM-Fowler: Big Read Craft
* 3:30 PM-Parlier: Big Read Craft
* 4:00 PM-Auberry Family Game Night: Dungeons & Dragons
* 4:00 PM-Reedley - Chess Club

17
* 9:00 AM-Sunnyside: KC Kids Come Play With Me!
* 9:30 AM-Fig Garden Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Auberry: Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Mosqueda-Family Storytime
* 10:45 AM-KC Kids "Come Play With Me"
* 11:00 AM-Orange Cove Storytime and craft
* 11:00 AM-Pinedale: Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:30 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Innovation Lab
* 3:30 PM-Clovis: Slime Time!
* 4:00 PM-Pinedale: Anime Coloring Club
* 4:00 PM-Reedley: After-School Activity
* 4:30 PM-Family Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Politi: Preschool Storytime NS

18
* 9:15 AM-Woodward Park: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Children's Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Learn or Teach Crochet and Knitting
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Woodwark Park: Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Children's Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Reedley - Come Play With Me!
* 3:00 PM-AFTERSCHOOL CRAFTS & ACTIVITIES
* 3:00 PM-Library STE(A)M Lab
* 3:00 PM-Politi: Builder's Club
* 3:30 PM-Children's Craft Time
* 3:30 PM-Crafting Time
* 3:45 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Perler Bead Projects
* 4:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Jumpstart Family Literacy
* 4:00 PM-Orange Cove Children's Crafts
* 6:00 PM-Clovis: Family Night
* 6:00 PM-Woodward Park: Teen Council

19
* 9:15 AM-Woodward Park: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Clovis: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Fig Garden Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-KC KIds "Come Play With Me"
* 10:30 AM-Pre-school Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Woodward Park: Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Clovis: Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Come Play with Me
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden:Grandparents and Books
* 3:00 PM-Pinedale: Read to a Dog: Jerry
* 3:00 PM-Sunnyside: Read to a Dog with Crush!
* 3:00 PM-TEEN CRAFTS & ACTIVITIES
* 3:15 PM-Politi: Read to a Dog- Abbi
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Big Read Craft
* 4:00 PM-Orange Cove Teen Game Night
* 5:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Art Hop
* 5:00 PM-Clovis: Art Hop

20
* 9:30 AM-Clovis: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Clovis: Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove KC Kids
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Innovation Lab
* 3:30 PM-Sunnyside: STEAM Activity
* 3:30 PM-Woodward Park: Children's Craft

21
* All Day-Carryout Craft
* All Day-Woodward Park: Bookwyrm Gaming Convention
* 10:00 AM-Pinedale: Take Home Craft Bags
* 10:00 AM-Woodward Park: GAB Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Woodward Park: Homework Help
* 10:30 AM-Family Craft
* 10:30 AM-Sunnyside: Builder's Club
* 1:30 PM-S.T.E.A.M. Crafts for Tweens
* 3:30 PM-Sunnyside: Makers Popup


W
e
e
k
17
22
* All Day-Woodward Park Closed: Bookwyrm Gaming Convention
* All Day-Woodward Park: Bookwyrm Gaming Convention
* 12:30 PM-Fig Garden:Grandparents and Books

23
* 9:15 AM-Sunnyside: Baby Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Sunnyside: Grandparents and Books Storytime
* 10:30 AM-KC Kids "Come Play With Me"
* 11:00 AM-Reedley: Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Sunnyside: Preschool Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Craft Carryout
* 1:00 PM-Parlier: Come Play with Me! Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Artopia
* 3:00 PM-Gillis - Read to a Dog
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove: Big Read Craft
* 4:00 PM-Auberry Family Game Night: Dungeons & Dragons
* 4:00 PM-Big Read - Hmong Dance Workshop
* 4:00 PM-Reedley - Chess Club

24
* 9:00 AM-Sunnyside: KC Kids Come Play With Me!
* 9:30 AM-Fig Garden Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Auberry: Family Storytime
* 10:45 AM-KC Kids "Come Play With Me"
* 11:00 AM-Orange Cove Storytime and craft
* 2:30 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:00 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden:Read with a Dog:Sasha or Rusty
* 3:30 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Innovation Lab
* 3:30 PM-Mosqueda: Teen Crafts
* 4:00 PM-Reedley: After-School Activity
* 4:30 PM-Family Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Politi: Preschool Storytime

25
* 9:15 AM-Woodward Park: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Children's Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Learn or Teach Crochet and Knitting
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Woodwark Park: Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Children's Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Reedley - Come Play With Me!
* 1:30 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:00 PM-Art for Kids
* 4:00 PM-Orange Cove Children's Crafts
* 4:00 PM-Reedley: Makers Popup
* 6:00 PM-CANCELED Clovis: Sensory Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Sunnyside: Stuffed Animal Sleepover Storytime!
* 7:00 PM-Woodward Park: Board Game Night

26
* 9:15 AM-Woodward Park: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Clovis: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 9:30 AM-Fig Garden Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-KC KIds "Come Play With Me"
* 10:30 AM-Pre-school Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Woodward Park: Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Clovis: Preschool Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Come Play with Me
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden:Grandparents and Books
* 3:00 PM-Pinedale: Read to a Dog: Jerry
* 3:00 PM-Sunnyside: Read to a Dog with Crush!
* 3:15 PM-Politi: Read to a Dog - Gus
* 3:30 PM-Art for Kids
* 3:30 PM-Auberry Read to a Dog
* 4:00 PM-Auberry Tween Time
* 4:00 PM-Orange Cove Teen Game Night
* 4:00 PM-Woodward Park: Geeky Craft Time
* 4:00 PM-Woodward Park: STEM Club
* 6:00 PM-Children's Craft

27
* 9:30 AM-Clovis: Infant/Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Clovis: Preschool Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove KC Kids
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Innovation Lab
* 3:30 PM-Politi: It's Game Time!
* 3:30 PM-Sunnyside: STEAM Activity

28
* 10:00 AM-CANCELLED Woodward Park: GAB Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Woodward Park: Homework Help
* 10:30 AM-Family Craft
* 1:30 PM-S.T.E.A.M. Crafts for Tweens
* 2:00 PM-Gillis - Movie day
* 3:00 PM-Politi: Chess960 Club
* 7:00 PM-Friends of Auberry Library Concert: Emerald Duo


W
e
e
k
18
29
* 12:00 PM-Woodward Park: Homework Help
* 12:30 PM-Fig Garden:Grandparents and Books
* 1:00 PM-Sunnyside: Dungeons and Dragons
* 3:00 PM-Tail Wagging Tutors

30
* 9:00 AM-Fig Garden Take & Make Crafts
* 10:00 AM-Sunnyside: Grandparents and Books Storytime
* 10:30 AM-KC Kids "Come Play With Me"
* 1:00 PM-Parlier: Come Play with Me! Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Gillis - Read to a Dog
* 4:00 PM-Auberry Family Game Night: Dungeons & Dragons
* 4:00 PM-Big Read Hmong Dance Workshop
* 4:00 PM-Reedley - Chess Club

         

W
e
e
k
19
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev April 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.