SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Auberry
Bear Mountain
Betty Rodriguez
Big Creek
Biola
Caruthers
Central
Clovis
Community Bookmobile
Easton
Fig Garden
Firebaugh
Fowler
Gillis
Instructions
Kerman
Kingsburg
Laton
Mendota
Mosqueda
Orange Cove
Parlier
Piedra
Pinedale
Politi
Reedley
Riverdale
San Joaquin
Sanger
Selma
Senior Resource Center
Shaver Lake
Sierra Vista
Sunnyside
Talking Book Library
Teague
Tranquillity
West Fresno
Woodward Park
WoW!
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Antiques
Arts & Crafts
Author/Speaker
Big Read
Bilingual
Book Club/Discussion
Book Sale - Friends of the Library
California Reads
Community Outreach
Computer Class
Dog: Read with a Dog
En Espanol
Exercise/Dance Class
Friends of the Library Event
Friends of the Library Meeting
Fun Activity DO NOT USE
GAB Volunteer Storytime
Games & Gaming
Gardening Demo
Genealogy
Health & Nutrition
Holiday/Administrative closure
Homework Help
Job & Career
Literacy for Adults
Local History
Lunch in the Library
Movie
Music
Performance
Playgroup
Poetry/Open Mic
Special Event
Storytime
Summer Reading Program - Adults
Summer Reading Program - Kids
Summer Reading Program - Teens
Teen Council
Volunteer Orientation
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
infants/toddlers
pre-schoolers
kids (K-6)
tweens
teens
adults
seniors
families
all ages-DO NOT USE
Presenter/Instructor:

  
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2016Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
          1
* 9:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Oklin Bloodworth
* 10:00 AM-Sanger: Zumba by Josie
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Kingsburg: Oklin Bloodworth
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden: Win in a Minute Game Time
* 2:00 PM-Sanger: Wii Sports Games
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Oklin Bloodworth

2
* 8:30 AM-Fig Garden: E & M's Reptile Family
* 10:00 AM-Central: Zumba by Josie
* 10:30 AM-Fig Garden: E & M's Reptile Family
* 11:00 AM-Riverdale: Tim Mannix
* 11:00 AM-Teague: Timothy James
* 1:00 PM-Biola: Zumba by Josie
* 1:00 PM-Laton: Timothy James
* 2:00 PM-West Fresno: Coding/Web Design Classes for Teens
* 3:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Tabletop Gaming at the Library!


W
e
e
k
28
3


4


5
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Program

6
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 1:00 PM-Lunch at the Library - Zoomobile Visit
* 1:00 PM-Woodward Park: Teen Summer Craft Class
* 6:30 PM-Politi: Come Color with Us

7
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 5:00 PM-West Fresno: Coding/Web Design Classes for Teens

8
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library

9
* 11:00 AM-Kingsburg: Tabletop Gaming at the Library!
* 12:00 PM-Parlier: Adult Coloring
* 2:00 PM-West Fresno: Coding/Web Design Classes for Teens


W
e
e
k
29
10


11
* 10:30 AM-Caruthers: Tim Mannix
* 11:00 AM-Auberry: E & M Reptile Family
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Easton: Tim Mannix
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 2:00 PM-Tranquillity: Wild Child Adventures
* 3:00 PM-Big Creek: Balloon Artist Lance Boyce
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Yarn Bookmarks
* 3:00 PM-Mosqueda: Win in a Minute Game Time
* 3:00 PM-Shaver Lake: E & M's Reptile Family
* 4:00 PM-San Joaquin: Wild Child Adventures
* 4:30 PM-Woodward Park: Studio Ghibli Monday
* 6:30 PM-Fig Garden: Manga Drawing

12
* 10:00 AM-Clovis (Held at Sierra Vista Mall): Tim Mannix
* 10:00 AM-Selma: Evo Bluestein
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Bear Mountain: Zumba by Josie
* 1:00 PM-Clovis (Held at Sierra Vista Mall): Tim Mannix
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 1:00 PM-Riverdale: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 2:00 PM-Bear Mountain: Balloon Artist Lance Boyce
* 2:00 PM-Woodward Park: Yarn Bookmarks
* 3:00 PM-Easton: Henna Art
* 3:00 PM-Orange Cove: Zumba by Josie
* 3:00 PM-Reedley: Yarn Bookmarks
* 3:00 PM-Sanger: Yarn Bookmarks

13
* 9:00 AM-Politi: Tim Mannix
* 10:00 AM-Reedley: E & M's Reptile Family
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 1:00 PM-West Fresno: Tim Mannix
* 2:00 PM-Parlier: E & M's Reptile Family
* 3:00 PM-Caruthers: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Yarn Bookmarks
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove: Balloon Artist Lance Boyce
* 4:00 PM-Central: Zumba by Josie
* 4:00 PM-Pinedale: Oklin Bloodworth
* 4:00 PM-Sunnyside: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 6:30 PM-Politi: Come Color with Us

14
* 9:00 AM-Gillis: Evo Bluestein
* 10:00 AM-Mosqueda: Wild Child Adventures
* 12:00 PM-Firebaugh: Oklin Bloodworth
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 1:00 PM-Pinedale: Yarn Bookmarks
* 1:00 PM-Woodward Park: Wild Child Adventures
* 2:00 PM-Mendota: Oklin Bloodworth
* 3:00 PM-Selma: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 3:00 PM-Sunnyside: Evo Bluestein
* 3:00 PM-West Fresno: Zumba by Josie
* 3:00 PM-Woodward Park: Wild Child Adventures
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Yarn Bookmarks
* 4:00 PM-Clovis: Yarn Bookmarks
* 4:00 PM-Gillis: Yarn Bookmarks
* 4:00 PM-Parlier: Balloon Artist Lance Boyce
* 4:00 PM-Politi: Henna Art
* 5:00 PM-West Fresno: Coding/Web Design Classes for Teens
* 5:30 PM-Fowler Movie Night!

15
* 9:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Tim Mannix
* 10:00 AM-Sanger: Wild Child Adventures
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Kingsburg: Tim Mannix
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 1:00 PM-Teague: Wild Child Adventures
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden: Yarn Bookmarks
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Tim Mannix

16
* 8:30 AM-Fig Garden: Oklin Bloodworth
* 10:00 AM-Central: Tim Mannix
* 10:30 AM-Fig Garden: Oklin Bloodworth
* 11:00 AM-Biola: Win in a Minute Game Time
* 11:00 AM-Fowler: Zumba with Josie
* 11:00 AM-Orange Cove: Tabletop Gaming at the Library!
* 11:00 AM-Riverdale: E & M's Reptile Family
* 12:30 PM-Pinedale: Tabletop Gaming at the Library!
* 1:00 PM-Laton: E & M's Reptile Family
* 1:00 PM-Piedra: Win in a Minute Game Time
* 2:00 PM-West Fresno: Coding/Web Design Classes for Teens
* 3:00 PM-Sanger: Tabletop Gaming at the Library!


W
e
e
k
30
17
* 2:30 PM-Clovis: Mystery Book Club

18
* 10:30 AM-Caruthers: Wild Child Adventures
* 11:00 AM-Auberry: Tim Mannix
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Wii Sports Games
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Big Creek: Tim Mannix
* 1:00 PM-Easton: Wild Child Adventures
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 2:00 PM-Tranquillity: Oklin Bloodworth
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 3:00 PM-Mosqueda: Yarn Bookmarks
* 3:00 PM-Shaver Lake: Yarn Bookmarks
* 4:00 PM-San Joaquin: Oklin Bloodworth
* 4:30 PM-Woodward Park: Studio Ghibli Monday
* 5:00 PM-Come Color With Us!

19
* 10:00 AM-Clovis (Held at Sierra Vista Mall): Wild Child Adventures
* 10:00 AM-Selma: Zumba by Josie
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Wii Sports Games
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Bear Mountain: Tim Mannix
* 1:00 PM-Clovis (Held at Sierra Vista Mall): Wild Child Adventures
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 1:00 PM-Riverdale: Henna Art
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 2:00 PM-Woodward Park: Balloon Artist Lance Boyce
* 2:30 PM-Bear Mountain: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 3:00 PM-Easton: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 3:00 PM-Orange Cove: Tim Mannix
* 3:00 PM-Reedley: Timothy James
* 3:00 PM-Sanger: Duct Tape Lanyards

20
* 9:00 AM-Politi: E & M's Reptile Family
* 10:00 AM-Reedley: Zumba by Josie
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 1:00 PM-Lunch at the Library - Zoomobile Visit
* 1:00 PM-West Fresno: E & M's Reptile Family
* 1:00 PM-Woodward Park: Teen Summer Craft Class
* 2:00 PM-Parlier: Zumba by Josie
* 3:00 PM-Caruthers: Balloon Artist Lance Boyce
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Henna Art
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 4:00 PM-Central: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 4:00 PM-Pinedale: Wild Child Adventures
* 4:00 PM-Sunnyside: Yarn Bookmarks
* 6:00 PM-Woodward Park: Teen Council
* 6:30 PM-Politi: Come Color with Us

21
* 9:00 AM-Gillis: Oklin Bloodworth
* 10:00 AM-Mosqueda: Tim Mannix
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Wii Sports Games
* 12:00 PM-Firebaugh: Wild Child Adventures
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 1:00 PM-Pinedale: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 1:00 PM-Woodward Park: Tim Mannix
* 2:00 PM-Mendota: Wild Child Adventures
* 3:00 PM-Selma: Balloon Artist Lance Boyce
* 3:00 PM-Sunnyside: Oklin Bloodworth
* 3:00 PM-West Fresno: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 3:00 PM-Woodward Park: Tim Mannix
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 4:00 PM-Clovis: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 4:00 PM-Gillis: Timothy James
* 4:00 PM-Parlier: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 4:00 PM-Politi: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 5:00 PM-West Fresno: Coding/Web Design Classes for Teens

22
* 9:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Wild Child Adventures
* 10:00 AM-Sanger: Tim Mannix
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Kingsburg: Wild Child Adventures
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Wild Child Adventures

23
* 8:30 AM-Fig Garden: Tim Mannix
* 10:00 AM-Central: Wild Child Adventures
* 10:30 AM-Fig Garden: Tim Mannix
* 11:00 AM-Riverdale: Zumba for Josie
* 11:00 AM-Teague: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Wii Sports Games
* 1:00 PM-Biola: Wild Child Adventures
* 1:00 PM-Laton: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 2:00 PM-Auberry: Tabletop Gaming at the Library!
* 2:00 PM-West Fresno: Coding/Web Design Classes for Teens


W
e
e
k
31
24


25
* 10:30 AM-Caruthers: Randel McGee and Groark
* 11:00 AM-Auberry: The Hoots
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Easton: Randel McGee and Groark
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 2:00 PM-Tranquillity: E & M's Reptile Family
* 3:00 PM-Big Creek: Yarn Bookmarks
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Timothy James
* 3:00 PM-Mosqueda: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 3:00 PM-Shaver Lake: The Hoots
* 4:00 PM-San Joaquin: E & M's Reptile Family
* 4:30 PM-Woodward Park: Studio Ghibli Monday
* 6:30 PM-Fig Garden Manga and Anime Club

26
* 10:00 AM-Clovis (Held at Sierra Vista Mall): The Hoots
* 10:00 AM-Selma: Wild Child Adventures
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Bear Mountain: E & M Reptile Family
* 1:00 PM-Clovis (Held at Sierra Vista Mall): The Hoots
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 1:00 PM-Riverdale: Balloon Artist Lance Boyce
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 2:00 PM-West Fresno: Wii Sports Games
* 2:00 PM-Woodward Park: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 2:30 PM-Bear Mountain: Henna Art
* 3:00 PM-Easton: Balloon Artist Lance Boyce
* 3:00 PM-Orange Cove: E & M's Reptile Family
* 3:00 PM-Reedley: Henna Art
* 3:00 PM-Sanger: Henna Art
* 6:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez-USCIS Informational Meeting

27
* 9:00 AM-Politi: The Hoots
* 10:00 AM-Reedley: Wild Child Adventures
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 1:00 PM-Lunch at the Library - Zoomobile Visit
* 1:00 PM-West Fresno: The Hoots
* 1:00 PM-Woodward Park: Teen Summer Craft Class
* 2:00 PM-Parlier: Wild Child Adventures
* 3:00 PM-Caruthers: Henna Art
* 3:00 PM-Woodward Park: Wii Sports Games
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Timothy James
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove: Henna Art
* 4:00 PM-Central: Balloon Artist Lance Boyce
* 4:00 PM-Pinedale: Randel McGee and Groark
* 4:00 PM-Sunnyside: Win in a Minute Game Time
* 6:30 PM-Politi: Come Color with Us

28
* 9:00 AM-Gillis: Wild Child Adventures
* 10:00 AM-Mosqueda: The Hoots
* 12:00 PM-Firebaugh: E & M's Reptile Family
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 1:00 PM-Pinedale: Timothy James
* 1:00 PM-Woodward Park: The Hoots
* 2:00 PM-Mendota: E & M's Reptile Family
* 3:00 PM-Selma: Henna Art
* 3:00 PM-Sunnyside: Wild Child Adventures
* 3:00 PM-West Fresno: Yarn Bookmarks
* 3:00 PM-Woodward Park: The Hoots
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Henna Art
* 4:00 PM-Clovis: Timothy James
* 4:00 PM-Gillis: Duct Tape Lanyards
* 4:00 PM-Parlier: Henna Art
* 4:00 PM-Politi: Balloon Artist Lance Boyce

29
* 9:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: The Hoots
* 10:00 AM-Sanger: E & M's Reptile Family
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Free Lunch for Children
* 1:00 PM-Kingsburg: The Hoots
* 1:00 PM-Lunch At The Library
* 1:00 PM-Teague: E & M's Reptile Family
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden: Timothy James
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: The Hoots

30
* 8:30 AM-Fig Garden: The Hoots
* 10:00 AM-Central: E & M's Reptile Family
* 10:30 AM-Fig Garden: The Hoots
* 11:00 AM-Auberry: Zumba with Josie
* 11:00 AM-Biola: Yarn Bookmarks
* 11:00 AM-Central: Tabletop Gaming at the Library!
* 11:00 AM-Riverdale: Wild Child Adventures
* 1:00 PM-Biola: E & M Reptile Family
* 1:00 PM-Laton: Wild Child Adventures
* 1:00 PM-Piedra: Yarn Bookmarks
* 1:00 PM-Woodward Park: Superhero Saturday
* 2:00 PM-Sunnyside: Zumba with Josie


W
e
e
k
32
31


           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2016 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.