SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Auberry
Bear Mountain
Big Creek
Biola
Caruthers
Cedar Clinton
Central
Clovis
Community Bookmobile
Easton
Fig Garden
Firebaugh
Fowler
Gillis
Instructions
Kerman
Kingsburg
Laton
Mendota
Mosqueda
Orange Cove
Parlier
Piedra
Pinedale
Politi
Reedley
Riverdale
San Joaquin
Sanger
Selma
Senior Resource Center
Shaver Lake
Sierra Vista
Sunnyside
Talking Book Library
Teague
Tranquillity
West Fresno
Woodward Park
WoW!
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Antiques
Arts & Crafts
Author/Speaker
Big Read
Bilingual
Book Club/Discussion
Book Sale - Friends of the Library
California Reads
Community Outreach
Computer Class
Dog: Read with a Dog
En Espanol
Exercise/Dance Class
Friends of the Library Event
Friends of the Library Meeting
Fun Activity DO NOT USE
GAB Volunteer Storytime
Games & Gaming
Gardening Demo
Genealogy
Health & Nutrition
Holiday/Administrative closure
Homework Help
Job & Career
Literacy for Adults
Local History
Lunch in the Library
Movie
Music
Performance
Playgroup
Poetry/Open Mic
Special Event
Storytime
Summer Reading Program - Adults
Summer Reading Program - Kids
Summer Reading Program - Teens
Teen Council
Volunteer Orientation
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
infants/toddlers
pre-schoolers
kids (K-6)
tweens
teens
adults
seniors
families
all ages-DO NOT USE
Presenter/Instructor:

  
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2015Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
      1
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Clovis - Create Your Own Graphic Novel/Comic
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 8:30 PM-Friends of Auberry Library Presents: Astronomy Nights

2
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library

3


4



W
e
e
k
28
5
* 2:00 PM-Miyazaki Film Tribute

6
* 10:30 AM-Caruthers: Don O'Brien
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Rhythm Sticks
* 3:00 PM-Mosqueda: Decorate Earbuds
* 6:00 PM-Fig Garden: Game Night!

7
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Riverdale: Clothespin Frame Art
* 1:00 PM-XBox Game
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 2:00 PM-Woodward Park: Sheet Music Origami
* 2:30 PM-Bear Mountain: Clothespin Frame Art
* 3:00 PM-Easton: Intro to Balloon Art
* 3:00 PM-Reedley: Intro to Magic
* 3:00 PM-Sanger: Clothespin Frame Art
* 4:00 PM-Central: Sheet Music Origami
* 5:00 PM-Sunnyside Teen Council
* 5:30 PM-Clovis:Art of Computer Coding with Frank Cha

8
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Clovis - Create Your Own Graphic Novel/Comic
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 3:00 PM-Caruthers: Light Switch Art
* 3:00 PM-Orange Cove: Intro to Magic
* 3:30 PM-Cedar Clinton: Light Switch Art
* 4:00 PM-Sunnyside: Intro to Balloon Art

9
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Pinedale: Decorate Earbuds
* 1:00 PM-XBox Game
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 3:00 PM-Selma: Decorate Earbuds
* 3:00 PM-West Fresno: Sheet Music Origami NS
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Sheet Music Origami
* 4:00 PM-Clovis: Sheet Music Origami
* 4:00 PM-Gillis: Sheet Music Origami
* 4:00 PM-Parlier: Intro to Magic
* 4:00 PM-Politi: Intro to Balloon Art
* 7:00 PM-Friends of Auberry Library Free Concert: A.C. Myles

10
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 12:15 PM-Master Gardeners
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden: Clothespin Frame Art

11
* 10:00 AM-Sanger Chess Club
* 12:00 PM-Biola: Rhythm Sticks
* 12:00 PM-Teague: Sheet Music Origami
* 1:00 PM-Clovis - Create Your Own Graphic Novel/Comic
* 1:00 PM-Piedra: Sheet Music Origami
* 2:00 PM-Central: Live Music-Tower Jazz
* 3:00 PM-Clovis: Beginner’s Webpage Development with Frank Cha


W
e
e
k
29
12
* 2:00 PM-Miyazaki Film Tribute

13
* 10:30 AM-Caruthers: Gerald Joseph
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Sheet Music Origami
* 3:00 PM-Mosqueda: Clothespin Frame Art
* 3:00 PM-Shaver: Sheet Music Origami

14
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Friends of Auberry Library Summer Book Sale
* 1:00 PM-Riverdale: Decorate Earbuds
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 2:00 PM-Woodward Park: Light Switch Art
* 2:30 PM-Bear Mountain: Light Switch Art
* 3:00 PM-Easton: Decorate Earbuds
* 3:00 PM-Reedley: Light Switch Art
* 3:00 PM-Sanger: Intro to Balloon Art
* 4:00 PM-Central: Decorate Earbuds
* 5:30 PM-Clovis: Art of Computer Coding with Frank Cha

15
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Clovis - Create Your Own Graphic Novel/Comic
* 1:00 PM-Friends of Auberry Library Summer Book Sale
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 3:00 PM-Caruthers: Clothespin Frame Art
* 3:00 PM-Orange Cove: Clothespin Frame Art
* 3:30 PM-Cedar Clinton: Intro to Balloon Art
* 4:00 PM-Sunnyside: Sheet Music Origami

16
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Pinedale: Light Switch Art
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 3:00 PM-Selma: Light Switch Art
* 3:00 PM-West Fresno: Decorate Earbuds
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Light Switch Art
* 4:00 PM-Clovis: Decorate Earbuds
* 4:00 PM-Gillis: Intro to Balloon Art
* 4:00 PM-Parlier: Light Switch Art
* 4:00 PM-Politi: Decorate Earbuds
* 6:00 PM-Reedley: Live Music- Glen Delpit
* 7:00 PM-Sunnyside: Live Music- Jeffrey Logan

17
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 12:15 PM-Master Gardeners
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden: Decorate Earbuds

18
* 10:00 AM-CANCELLED Sanger Chess Club
* 1:00 PM-Clovis - Create Your Own Graphic Novel/Comic
* 1:00 PM-Piedra: Light Switch Art
* 2:00 PM-Gillis: Live Music- Tower Jazz
* 3:00 PM-Clovis: Beginner’s Webpage Development with Frank Cha


W
e
e
k
30
19
* 2:00 PM-CANCELLED: Miyazaki Film Tribute
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden: Live Music- Jeffrey Logan

20
* 10:30 AM-Caruthers: Lucero's Music
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Intro to Balloon Art
* 3:00 PM-Mosqueda: Light Switch Art
* 6:00 PM-Fig Garden: Game Night!

21
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Riverdale: Intro to Magic
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 2:00 PM-Woodward Park: Intro to Balloon Art
* 2:30 PM-Bear Mountain: Decorate Earbuds
* 3:00 PM-Easton: Sheet Music Origami
* 3:00 PM-Reedley: Sheet Music Origami
* 3:00 PM-Sanger: Sheet Music Origami
* 4:00 PM-Central: Intro to Balloon Art
* 5:00 PM-Firebaugh: Live Music- Glen Delpit
* 5:30 PM-Clovis: Art of Computer Coding with Frank Cha
* 5:30 PM-Selma: Live Music- Jeffrey Logan

22
* 8:00 AM-Friends of Auberry Library Free Teen Tour: Kings Canyon Park & Boyden Caverns
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Clovis - Create Your Own Graphic Novel/Comic
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 3:00 PM-Caruthers: Intro to Magic
* 3:00 PM-Orange Cove: Intro to Balloon Art
* 3:30 PM-Cedar Clinton: Clothespin Frame Art
* 4:00 PM-Sunnyside: Clothespin Frame Art
* 5:30 PM-Sanger: eBooks for Smartphones and Tablets

23
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Pinedale: Intro to Balloon Art
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 3:00 PM-Selma: Sheet Music Origami
* 3:00 PM-West Fresno: Rhythm Sticks NS
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Clothespin Frame Art
* 4:00 PM-Clovis: Intro to Balloon Art
* 4:00 PM-Gillis: Clothespin Frame Art
* 4:00 PM-Parlier: Sheet Music Origami
* 4:00 PM-Politi: Intro to Magic

24
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 12:15 PM-Master Gardeners
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden: Intro to Balloon Art

25
* 10:00 AM-Sanger Chess Club
* 12:00 PM-Fowler: Live Music- Tower Jazz
* 12:00 PM-Teague: Decorate Earbuds
* 1:00 PM-Clovis - Create Your Own Graphic Novel/Comic
* 1:00 PM-Piedra: Decorate Earbuds
* 3:00 PM-Clovis: Beginner’s Webpage Development with Frank Cha


W
e
e
k
31
26
* 2:00 PM-Miyazaki Film Tribute

27
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 6:30 PM-Fig Garden Manga and Anime Club

28
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 5:30 PM-Clovis: Art of Computer Coding with Frank Cha

29
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:00 PM-Clovis - Create Your Own Graphic Novel/Comic
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library

30
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library
* 6:00 PM-Kerman: Live Music- Glen Delpit
* 7:00 PM-Friends of Auberry Library Free Teen Tour: Woodward Shakespeare Festival
* 7:30 PM-Mary Poppins Special Event

31
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch in the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch in the Library
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch in the Library

 

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2015 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.