SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Auberry
Bear Mountain
Big Creek
Biola
Caruthers
Cedar Clinton
Central
Clovis
Community Bookmobile
DO NOT USE
Easton
Fig Garden
Firebaugh
Fowler
Gillis
Instructions
Kerman
Kingsburg
Laton
Mendota
Mosqueda
Orange Cove
Parlier
Piedra
Pinedale
Politi
Reedley
Riverdale
San Joaquin
Sanger
Selma
Senior Resource Center
Shaver Lake
Sierra Vista
Sunnyside
Talking Book Library
Teague
Tranquillity
West Fresno
Woodward Park
WoW!
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Antiques
Arts & Crafts
Author/Speaker
Big Read
Bilingual
Book Club/Discussion
Book Sale
California Reads
Community Outreach
Computer Class
Dog: Read with a Dog
En Espanol
Exercise/Dance Class
Friends of the Library Meeting
Fun Activity
GAB Volunteer Storytime
Games & Gaming
Gardening Demo
Genealogy
Health & Nutrition
Holiday/Administrative closure
Homework Help
Job & Career
Literacy for Adults
Local History
Movie
Music
Performance
Playgroup
Poetry/Open Mic
Special Event
Storytime
Summer Reading Program - Adults
Summer Reading Program - Kids
Summer Reading Program - Teens
Teen Council
Volunteer Orientation
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
infants/toddlers
pre-schoolers
kids (K-6)
tweens
teens
adults
seniors
families
all ages
Presenter/Instructor:

  
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
    1
* 10:00 AM-Clovis: Storytime in the Park
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger : Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Club
* 3:00 PM-Bear Mountain: Zoo Program
* 5:00 PM-CANC/Sunnyside Teen Council

2
* 10:30 AM-Learn About Recycling
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger : Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Homework Help - Tutoring
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts of Central California South
* 3:00 PM-Summertime Crafts
* 6:00 PM-Clovis: Family Storytime

3
* 11:30 AM-Birdhouse Key Holder Craft
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger : Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 4:00 PM-Art Hop

4
* All Day-All Libraries Closed – Independence Day

5



W
e
e
k
28
6


7
* 10:00 AM-Auberry: E & M's Reptile Family
* 10:00 AM-Selma: Oklin Bloodworth
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 2:00 PM-Caruthers: Oklin Bloodworth
* 3:00 PM-Big Creek: E & M's Reptile Family
* 3:00 PM-Easton: Wizard Wands
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Wizard Wands
* 3:00 PM-Mosqueda: Wizard Wands
* 3:00 PM-Storytime/Craft Hour

8
* 10:30 AM-Clovis: Omnipresent Puppet Theater
* 11:00 AM-Birdhouse Key Holder Craft
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Firebaugh: Tim Mannix
* 12:00 PM-Orange Cove: Randel McGee and Groark
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Mendota: Tim Mannix
* 2:00 PM-Sanger: Omnipresent Puppet Theater
* 2:00 PM-Woodward: Painting Frames
* 3:00 PM-Bear Mountain: Randel McGee and Groark
* 3:00 PM-Reedley: Painting Frames
* 4:00 PM-Bear Mountain: Wizard Wands
* 4:00 PM-Central: Wizard Wands
* 6:30 PM-Let's Compare Which Genealogy Software is right for you?

9
* All Day-Friends of Auberry Library Teen Tour: Forestiere Underground Gardens
* 10:00 AM-Mosqueda: Oklin Bloodworth
* 10:30 AM-Kingsburg: Clifford the Big Red Dog Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Kerman: E & M's Reptile Family
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Orange Cove: Painting Frames
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Homework Help - Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-West Fresno: Oklin Bloodworth
* 2:00 PM-Birdhouse Key Holder
* 2:00 PM-Sanger: Painting Frames
* 2:00 PM-Tranquillity: Tim Mannix
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts of Central California South
* 3:00 PM-Summertime Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Sunnyside: Painting Frames
* 4:00 PM-Kingsburg: Oklin Bloodworth
* 4:00 PM-Parlier: Wizard Wands
* 4:00 PM-Pinedale: E & M's Reptile Family
* 4:00 PM-San Joaquin: Tim Mannix
* 6:00 PM-Birdhouse Key Holder Craft
* 6:00 PM-Clovis: Family Storytime

10
* 9:00 AM-Gillis: Tim Mannix
* 9:00 AM-Politi: Oklin Bloodworth
* 10:00 AM-Reedley: Lucero's Music
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Pinedale: Painting Frames
* 1:00 PM-Sunnyside: Tim Mannix
* 2:00 PM-Parlier: Lucero's Music
* 2:00 PM-West Fresno: Painting Frames
* 3:00 PM-Caruthers: Painting Frames
* 3:00 PM-Selma: Wizard Wands
* 3:30 PM-Clovis: Wizards Wands
* 3:30 PM-Politi: Painting Frames
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Wizard Wands
* 4:00 PM-Gillis: Wizard Wands
* 6:00 PM-Riverdale Stitchers and Crafters

11
* 9:00 AM-Oklin Bloodworth
* 11:00 AM-Sierra Vista: Oklin Bloodworth
* 11:00 AM-Sunnyside: Zoo Program
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Easton: E & M's Reptile Family
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 2:00 PM-Bingo at the Library!
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden: Painting Frames

12
* 8:30 AM-Fig Garden: Tim Mannix
* 10:00 AM-Central: Oklin Bloodworth
* 10:00 AM-Pathfinder in the Library
* 10:30 AM-Fig Garden: Tim Mannix
* 11:00 AM-Birdhouse Key Holder Craft
* 11:00 AM-Clovis: The Maze Runner Book to Film Discussion
* 11:00 AM-Riverdale: E&M's Reptile Family
* 11:00 AM-Tranquillity: Painting Frames
* 12:30 PM-Painting Frames
* 1:00 PM-Laton: E & M's Reptile Family
* 1:00 PM-Piedra: Painting Frames


W
e
e
k
29
13
* 2:00 PM-Evo Bluestein and The Bad Boys Zydeco
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Afternoon Family Movies

14
* 10:00 AM-Auberry: Wild Child Adventures
* 10:00 AM-Selma: Tim Mannix
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 2:00 PM-Caruthers: Tim Mannix
* 3:00 PM-Easton: Painting Frames
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Painting Frames
* 3:00 PM-Mosqueda: Painting Frames
* 3:00 PM-Shaver Lake: Wild Child Bubbles
* 6:30 PM-San Joaquin: Author Talk- My Father and the Mexican Revolution

15
* 10:30 AM-Clovis: Randel McGee and Groark
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Firebaugh: E & M's Reptile Family
* 12:00 PM-Orange Cove: Oklin Bloodworth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Mendota: E & M's Reptile Family
* 2:00 PM-Parlier: Zoo Program
* 2:00 PM-Sanger: Randel McGee and Groark
* 2:00 PM-Woodward: Self Portraits
* 3:00 PM-Bear Mountain: Oklin Bloodworth
* 3:00 PM-Reedley: Self Portraits
* 4:00 PM-Bear Mountain: Painting Frames
* 4:00 PM-Central: Painting Frames
* 6:30 PM-Auberry: Author Talk- My Father and the Mexican Revolution

16
* 10:00 AM-Mosqueda: Tim Mannix
* 10:30 AM-Gillis: Clifford the Big Red Dog Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Kerman: Magician Jay
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Orange Cove: Self Portraits
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Homework Help - Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-West Fresno: Tim Mannix
* 2:00 PM-Birdhouse Key Holder
* 2:00 PM-Sanger: Self Portraits
* 2:00 PM-Tranquillity: E & M's Reptile Family
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts of Central California South
* 3:00 PM-Summertime Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Sunnyside: Self Portraits
* 4:00 PM-Kingsburg: Tim Mannix
* 4:00 PM-Parlier: Painting Frames
* 4:00 PM-Pinedale: Magician Jay
* 4:00 PM-San Joaquin: E & M's Reptile Family
* 6:00 PM-Clovis: Family Storytime

17
* 9:00 AM-Gillis: Wild Child Adventures
* 9:00 AM-Politi: Tim Mannix
* 10:00 AM-Reedley: E & M's Reptile Family
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Pinedale: Self Portraits
* 1:00 PM-Sunnyside: Magician Jay
* 2:00 PM-Mini birdhouse keyolder craft
* 2:00 PM-Parlier: E & M's Reptile Family
* 2:00 PM-West Fresno: Self Portraits
* 3:00 PM-Caruthers: Self Portraits
* 3:00 PM-Selma: Painting Frames
* 3:30 PM-Clovis: Painting Frames
* 3:30 PM-Politi: Self Portraits
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Painting Frames
* 4:00 PM-Gillis: Painting Frames
* 7:00 PM-Connect with Classics-Winter of our Discontent by John Steinbeck

18
* 9:00 AM-Tim Mannix
* 11:00 AM-Sierra Vista: Tim Mannix
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Easton: Wild Child Adventures
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Birdhouse Keyholder Craft
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden: Self Portraits

19
* 8:30 AM-Fig Garden: Magician Jay
* 10:00 AM-Central: Wild Child Adventures
* 10:30 AM-Fig Garden: Magician Jay
* 11:00 AM-Riverdale: Randel McGee & Groak
* 11:00 AM-Tranquillity: Self Portraits
* 1:00 PM-Laton: Self Portraits
* 1:00 PM-Piedra: Self Portraits


W
e
e
k
30
20
* 12:00 PM-Becoming a Nurse
* 1:00 PM-Barn Owl Study

21
* 10:00 AM-Auberry: Tim Mannix
* 10:00 AM-Selma: Wild Child Adventures
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 2:00 PM-Caruthers: Wild Child Adventures
* 3:00 PM-Big Creek: Tim Mannix
* 3:00 PM-Easton: Self Portraits
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Self Portraits
* 3:00 PM-Mosqueda: Self Portraits
* 3:00 PM-Storytime/Craft Hour

22
* 10:30 AM-Clovis: Oklin Bloodworth
* 11:00 AM-Easton: Zoo Program
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Firebaugh: Magician Jay
* 12:00 PM-Orange Cove: Tim Mannix
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Club
* 2:00 PM-Mendota: Magician Jay
* 2:00 PM-Sanger: Oklin Bloodworth
* 2:00 PM-Woodward: Pet Bandana
* 3:00 PM-Bear Mountain: Tim Mannix
* 3:00 PM-Reedley: Pet Bandana
* 4:00 PM-Bear Mountain: Self Portraits
* 4:00 PM-Central: Self Portraits

23
* 10:00 AM-Mosqueda: Magician Jay
* 11:00 AM-Kerman: Tim Mannix
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Orange Cove: Pet Bandana
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:30 PM-Central: Clifford the Big Red Dog Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Homework Help - Tutoring
* 1:00 PM-West Fresno: Magician Jay
* 2:00 PM-Sanger: Pet Bandana
* 2:00 PM-Tranquillity: Magic Rabbit
* 3:00 PM-Girl Scouts of Central California South
* 3:00 PM-Sunnyside: Pet Bandana
* 4:00 PM-Kingsburg: Magician Jay
* 4:00 PM-Parlier: Self Portraits
* 4:00 PM-Pinedale: Tim Mannix
* 4:00 PM-San Joaquin: Magic Rabbit
* 6:00 PM-Clovis: Family Storytime

24
* 9:00 AM-Gillis: E & M's Reptile Family
* 9:00 AM-Politi: Wild Child Adventures
* 10:00 AM-Reedley: Tim Mannix
* 12:00 PM-Caruthers: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Pinedale: Pet Bandana
* 1:00 PM-Sunnyside: E & M's Reptile Family
* 2:00 PM-Parlier: Tim Mannix
* 2:00 PM-West Fresno: Pet Bandana
* 3:00 PM-Caruthers: Pet Bandana
* 3:00 PM-Selma: Self Portraits
* 3:30 PM-Clovis: Self Portraits
* 3:30 PM-Politi: Pet Bandana
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Self Portraits
* 4:00 PM-Birdhouse Key Holder Craft
* 4:00 PM-Gillis: Self Portraits
* 5:00 PM-Friends of Auberry Library Teen Tour: Woodward Shakespeare Festival

25
* 9:00 AM-Magician Jay
* 11:00 AM-Sierra Vista: Magician Jay
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Easton: Tim Mannix
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden Pet Bandanas

26
* 8:30 AM-Fig Garden: Wild Child Adventures
* 10:00 AM-Central: Tim Mannix
* 10:00 AM-Pathfinder in the Library
* 10:30 AM-Fig Garden: Wild Child Adventures
* 11:00 AM-Birdhouse Key Holder
* 11:00 AM-Matlock Baby Shower
* 11:00 AM-Riverdale: Magic Rabbit
* 11:00 AM-Tranquillity: Pet Bandana
* 11:00 AM-Woodward Park: The Hunger Games Book to Film Discussion
* 12:30 PM-Pet Bandanas
* 1:00 PM-Laton: Magic Rabbit
* 1:00 PM-Piedra: Pet Bandana
* 6:00 PM-Square Dance


W
e
e
k
31
27
* 2:00 PM-Sunday Afternoon Family Movies

28
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 6:00 PM-Fig Garden Manga & Anime Club

29
* 9:00 AM-Cedar- Clinton: E&M's Reptile Family
* 10:00 AM-Reedley: Zoo Program
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Club

30
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Homework Help - Tutoring
* 1:15 PM-Caruthers: Clifford the Big Red Dog Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Summertime Crafts
* 6:00 PM-Clovis: Family Storytime

31
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 1:00 PM-Fowler: Lunch at the Library Free Summer Meals for Youth
* 3:30 PM-Birdhouse Keyholder Craft
* 6:30 PM-Caruthers: Author Talk- My Father and the Mexican Revolution

   

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.