SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Auberry
Bear Mountain
Betty Rodriguez
Big Creek
Biola
Caruthers
Central
Clovis
Community Bookmobile
Easton
Fig Garden
Firebaugh
Fowler
Gillis
Instructions
Kerman
Kingsburg
Laton
Mendota
Mobile Literacy
Mosqueda
Orange Cove
Parlier
Piedra
Pinedale
Politi
Reedley
Riverdale
San Joaquin
Sanger
Selma
Senior Resource Center
Shaver Lake
Sierra Vista
Sunnyside
Talking Book Library
Teague
Tranquillity
West Fresno
Woodward Park
WoW!
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Antiques
Arts & Crafts
Author/Speaker
Big Read
Bilingual
Book Club/Discussion
Book Sale - Friends of the Library
California Reads
Community Outreach
Computer Class
Dog: Read with a Dog
En Espanol
Exercise/Dance Class
Friends of the Library Event
Friends of the Library Meeting
Fun Activity DO NOT USE
GAB Volunteer Storytime
Games & Gaming
Gardening Demo
Genealogy
Health & Nutrition
Holiday/Administrative closure
Homework Help
Job & Career
Literacy for Adults
Local History
Lunch in the Library
Makerspace
Movie
Music
Performance
Playgroup
Poetry/Open Mic
Special Event
Storytime
Summer Reading Program - Adults
Summer Reading Program - Kids
Summer Reading Program - Teens
Teen Council
Volunteer Orientation
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
infants/toddlers
pre-schoolers
kids (K-6)
tweens
teens
adults
seniors
families
all ages-DO NOT USE
Presenter/Instructor:

  
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
26
            1
* 10:00 AM-Central: The Discovery Center
* 10:00 AM-Gillis -- Grandparents and book reader
* 10:00 AM-Read to a Dog
* 10:00 AM-Woodward Park: GAB Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sunnyside: Builder's Club
* 11:00 AM-Riverdale: Evo Bluestein
* 11:00 AM-Teague: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 12:00 PM-Biola: The Discovery Center
* 1:00 PM-Laton: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 2:00 PM-Builders Club
* 3:00 PM-Auberry Keep Calm & Color with Us: Coloring for Adults


W
e
e
k
27
2
* 12:30 PM-Fig Garden: Grandparents and Books
* 2:00 PM-Sunnyside: Afternoon Movie
* 3:00 PM-Tail Wagging Tutors

3
* 9:00 AM-Cancelled: Fig Garden: Tai Chi for Seniors
* 10:00 AM-Cancelled: Fig Garden: Tai Chi for Seniors
* 11:00 AM-4th of July Craft for ARC
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 12:30 PM-CANCELED Auberry Read with a Dog
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Kid's Craft
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-VETERANS RESOURCE CENTER
* 2:00 PM-West Fresno Arts and Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Chair Yoga at the Library
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden: Read to a Dog: Tucker
* 3:00 PM-Mr. Manuszak's Pathfinder Group
* 3:00 PM-NS Gillis -- Read with a Dog
* 4:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Yoga at the Library
* 4:30 PM-Biola: Paper Making Workshop
* 6:00 PM-Sunnyside: Family Bingo Night!

4
* All Day-All Libraries Closed: Independence Day
* 2:00 PM-CANCELLED-Orange Cove Crafts for Children

5
* 10:30 AM-Learn or Teach Crochet and Knitting
* 11:00 AM-Closely Knit Group
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch Time Craft
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:30 PM-Game Day
* 2:00 PM-Veterans Resource Center
* 6:00 PM-Clovis - Family Night
* 6:00 PM-Clovis Classics Book Club

6
* 9:00 AM-CANCELLED - FOL Meeting-CANCELLED
* 10:00 AM-Fig Garden: Sit and Be Fit
* 11:00 AM-Come Color With Us
* 11:00 AM-Parlier: Paper Making Workshop
* 11:30 AM-Fig Garden: Sit and Be Fit
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: UCCE Master Gardeners of Fresno County
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Stitches 'N Twisted Yarns
* 2:00 PM-Orange Cove Crafts for Children
* 2:00 PM-Veterans Resource Center
* 2:15 PM-Woodward Park: Read to a Dog: Lexi
* 3:00 PM-CANCELLED Fig Garden:Grandparents and Books
* 3:15 PM-Pinedale: Read to a Dog: Jerry
* 4:00 PM-Reedley: Fun at Four
* 6:30 PM-Fowler: Evening Family Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Woodward Park: Adult Coloring Club

7
* 10:00 AM-Gillis -- Grandparents and book reader
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library

8
* 10:00 AM-Cancelled - Gillis -- Grandparents and book reader
* 10:00 AM-Woodward Park: GAB Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Parlier: Cat's Birds of Prey
* 2:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: The Gilly Girls
* 2:00 PM-Woodward Park: Paper Making Workshop
* 3:30 PM-Author Talk: Lorie Lewis Ham and Marilyn Meredith
* 3:30 PM-Sanger: Read to a Dog with Vinny


W
e
e
k
28
9
* 3:00 PM-Tail Wagging Tutors

10
* 9:00 AM-Cancelled: Fig Garden: Tai Chi for Seniors
* 10:00 AM-Cancelled: Fig Garden: Tai Chi for Seniors
* 10:30 AM-Caruthers: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 10:30 AM-Woodward Park: Tai Chi
* 11:00 AM-Auberry: E & M's Reptile Family
* 11:30 AM-Woodward Park: Meditation
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 12:30 PM-Auberry Read with a Dog
* 1:00 PM-Auberry: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Kid's Craft
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-VETERANS RESOURCE CENTER
* 1:30 PM-Monday at the Movies: Finding Dory
* 2:00 PM-Beaded Earrings
* 2:00 PM-Tranquillity: Wild Child Adventures
* 3:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Chair Yoga at the Library
* 3:00 PM-Big Creek: Retro Trivia
* 3:00 PM-CANCELLED Fig Garden: Read to a Dog: Tucker
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 3:00 PM-Gillis -- Read with a Dog
* 3:00 PM-Mosqueda: Retro Trivia
* 3:00 PM-Riverdale: Paper Making Workshop
* 3:00 PM-Shaver Lake: E & M's Reptile Family
* 3:30 PM-Easton: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 4:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Yoga at the Library
* 4:00 PM-San Joaquin: Wild Child Adventures
* 6:30 PM-Woodward Park: Discover Your Community Media Center

11
* 8:00 AM-Friends of Auberry Library Free Teen Tour: Fresno Ideaworks
* 10:00 AM-Clovis (Held at Sierra Vista Mall): Didgeridoo Down Under
* 10:00 AM-Selma: E & M's Reptile Family
* 10:30 AM-Cat's Birds of Prey
* 11:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Crafting Circle
* 11:00 AM-Fig Garden: Read to a Dog: Rusty or Sasha
* 11:00 AM-San Joaquin: Paper Making Workshop
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Bear Mountain: The Discovery Center
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Read with a Dog
* 1:00 PM-Clovis (Held at Sierra Vista Mall): Didgeridoo Down Under
* 1:00 PM-Fig Garden: E & M's Reptile Family
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Veterans Resource Center
* 1:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Outsiders by S.E. Hinton Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 2:00 PM-Disc Spinner Craft
* 2:00 PM-Orange Cove Crafts for Children
* 2:00 PM-Sunnyside: Preschool Playtime and Crafts
* 2:00 PM-Woodward Park: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 2:30 PM-Bear Mountain: Retro Trivia
* 2:30 PM-Riverdale: Retro Trivia
* 3:00 PM-Easton: Retro Trivia
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden: E & M's Reptile Family
* 3:00 PM-Gillis -- Kids Craft -- Geodome
* 3:00 PM-Sanger: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove: The Discovery Center
* 3:30 PM-Shaver Lake Monthly Book Club
* 4:00 PM-Central: Improv Workshop
* 4:30 PM-Reedley: Design a Washi Tape Notebook
* 6:45 PM-Woodward Park: Erroneous Family Trees
* 7:00 PM-Woodward Park: Classics Book Club

12
* 9:00 AM-Cancelled: Fig Garden: Tai Chi for Seniors
* 9:00 AM-Politi: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 10:00 AM-Auberry: Dog Days of Summer: Clifford Visits the Library!
* 10:00 AM-Cancelled: Fig Garden: Tai Chi for Seniors
* 10:00 AM-Reedley: Wild Child Adventures
* 10:30 AM-crafts for special needs adults
* 10:30 AM-Learn or Teach Crochet and Knitting
* 11:00 AM-Closely Knit Group
* 11:00 AM-Kerman: Tim Mannix
* 11:30 AM-Woodward Park: Read to a Dog: Vinny
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Drawing with Diego
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-West Fresno: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 1:30 PM-Game Day
* 1:30 PM-Orange Cove: Train Safety
* 2:00 PM-Parlier: Wild Child Adventures
* 2:00 PM-Sanger: Builder's Club
* 2:00 PM-Veterans Resource Center
* 3:00 PM-Caruthers: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 3:30 PM-Summer Art for Kids
* 4:00 PM-Pinedale: Tim Mannix
* 4:00 PM-Sunnyside: Comic Illustration Workshop
* 6:00 PM-Clovis - Family Night
* 6:00 PM-Sanger: Diabetes Prevention Classes
* 6:30 PM-Gillis--Adult Craft--T-shirt Tote Bag
* 6:30 PM-Story Jam: An Evening of Community Storytelling

13
* 9:00 AM-Gillis: Tim Mannix
* 10:00 AM-Fig Garden: Sit and Be Fit
* 10:00 AM-Mosqueda: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 11:00 AM-Come Color with Us
* 11:00 AM-Come Color With Us
* 11:30 AM-Fig Garden: Sit and Be Fit
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Firebaugh: Evo Bluestein
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: UCCE Master Gardeners of Fresno County
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Pinedale: Retro Trivia
* 1:00 PM-Stitches 'N Twisted Yarns
* 1:00 PM-Woodward Park: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 1:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Outsiders by S.E. Hinton Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Mendota: Tim Mannix
* 2:00 PM-Orange Cove Crafts for Children
* 2:00 PM-Veterans Resource Center
* 2:15 PM-Woodward Park: Read to a Dog: Lexi
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden:Grandparents and Books
* 3:00 PM-Kingsburg: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 3:00 PM-Selma: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 3:00 PM-Sunnyside: Wild Child Adventures
* 3:00 PM-Tranquillity: Paper Making Workshop
* 3:00 PM-West Fresno: iPhone Film School
* 3:00 PM-Woodward Park: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 3:15 PM-CANCELLED:Pinedale: Read to a Dog: Jerry
* 3:30 PM-CANCELLED Cardboard Challenge: Summer Edition
* 4:00 PM-Clovis: Improv Workshop -NS
* 4:00 PM-Gillis: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 4:00 PM-Parlier: Retro Trivia
* 4:00 PM-Politi: Comic Illustration Workshop
* 4:00 PM-Reedley: Fun at Four
* 5:00 PM-Friends of the Kingsburg Library Meeting
* 6:30 PM-Fowler: Evening Family Storytime
* 6:30 PM-selma--adult program--booktalk--Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

14
* 9:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 10:00 AM-Gillis -- Grandparents and book reader
* 10:00 AM-Sanger: Evo Bluestein
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Train Safety
* 1:00 PM-Kingsburg: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Teague (Held at Central Community Church): Wild Child Adventures
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 3:00 PM-Mr. Manuszak's Pathfinder Group

15
* 10:00 AM-Central: Tim Mannix
* 10:00 AM-Gillis -- Grandparents and book reader
* 10:00 AM-Riverdale: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 10:00 AM-Woodward Park: GAB Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Orange Cove: Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Sunnyside: Builder's Club
* 11:00 AM-Biola: Retro Trivia
* 11:00 AM-Cat's Birds of Prey
* 11:00 AM-Pinedale: Read to a Dog: Jerry
* 11:00 AM-T-Shirt Tote Bag
* 1:00 PM-Piedra: Retro Trivia
* 2:00 PM-Crime Scenes and More - All About Forensic Science
* 2:00 PM-Woodward Park: Zappcon @ the Library: Starting a Blog
* 3:00 PM-Auberry Keep Calm & Color with Us: Coloring for Adults


W
e
e
k
29
16
* 2:00 PM-Sunnyside: Afternoon Movie
* 2:30 PM-Clovis: Mystery Book Club
* 3:00 PM-Tail Wagging Tutors

17
* 10:30 AM-Caruthers: Wild Child Adventures
* 10:30 AM-Woodward Park: Tai Chi
* 11:00 AM-Auberry: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 11:30 AM-Woodward Park: Meditation
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 12:30 PM-Auberry Read with a Dog
* 12:30 PM-Central: Train Safety
* 1:00 PM-Auberry: Retro Trivia
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Kid's Craft
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-VETERANS RESOURCE CENTER
* 1:30 PM-Monday at the Movies: Despicable Me
* 2:00 PM-Friends of Auberry Library Summer Book Sale
* 2:00 PM-Tranquillity: Tim Mannix
* 3:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Chair Yoga at the Library
* 3:00 PM-Big Creek: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden: Read to a Dog: Tucker
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Improv Workshop NS
* 3:00 PM-Gillis -- Read with a Dog
* 3:00 PM-Mosqueda: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 3:00 PM-Shaver Lake: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 3:30 PM-Easton: Wild Child Adventures
* 4:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Yoga at the Library
* 4:00 PM-San Joaquin: Tim Mannix
* 5:30 PM-Betty Rodríguez - Teen Tech Squad
* 5:30 PM-Teen Tech Squad

18
* 10:00 AM-Clovis (Held at Sierra Vista Mall): Wild Child Adventures
* 10:00 AM-Selma: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 11:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Crafting Circle
* 11:00 AM-Fig Garden: Read to a Dog: Rusty or Sasha
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 12:30 PM-Lunch at the Library Reading With Kopi
* 1:00 PM-Bear Mountain: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Read with a Dog
* 1:00 PM-Clovis (Held at Sierra Vista Mall): Wild Child Adventures
* 1:00 PM-Fig Garden: The Discovery Center
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Veterans Resource Center
* 1:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Outsiders by S.E. Hinton Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 2:00 PM-Builders Club
* 2:00 PM-Friends of Auberry Library Summer Book Sale
* 2:00 PM-Orange Cove Crafts for Children
* 2:00 PM-Read to a Dog
* 2:00 PM-Sunnyside: Preschool Playtime and Crafts
* 2:00 PM-Woodward Park: iPhone Film School
* 2:30 PM-Bear Mountain: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 2:30 PM-Riverdale: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 3:00 PM-Easton: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden: The Discovery Center
* 3:00 PM-Gillis -- Kids Craft -- Marshmallow Tower
* 3:00 PM-Sanger: Improv Workshop
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 4:00 PM-Central: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 4:30 PM-Reedley: Comic Illustration Workshop
* 6:00 PM-Cards & Boneyards: Game Night for Grown Ups

19
* 9:00 AM-Cancelled: Fig Garden: Tai Chi for Seniors
* 9:00 AM-Politi: The Discovery Center
* 10:00 AM-Cancelled: Fig Garden: Tai Chi for Seniors
* 10:00 AM-Reedley: Evo Bluestein
* 10:30 AM-Learn or Teach Crochet and Knitting
* 11:00 AM-Closely Knit Group
* 11:00 AM-Kerman: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 11:30 AM-Central: Dog Days of Summer: Clifford Visits the Library!
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Learn about Mosquitos
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-West Fresno: The Discovery Center
* 1:30 PM-Game Day
* 2:00 PM-Friends of Auberry Library Summer Book Sale
* 2:00 PM-Parlier: Evo Bluestein
* 2:00 PM-Veterans Resource Center
* 3:00 PM-Caruthers: Retro Trivia
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Comic Illustration Workshop
* 3:30 PM-CANCELLED Summer Art for Kids
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove: Retro Trivia
* 4:00 PM-Pinedale: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 4:00 PM-Sunnyside: iPhone Film School
* 6:00 PM-Adult Craft - Painted Garden Rocks
* 6:00 PM-Clovis - Family Night
* 6:00 PM-Movie Lovers Night: Logan
* 6:00 PM-Sanger: Diabetes Prevention Classes
* 6:00 PM-Woodward Park: Teen Council
* 6:30 PM-Selma--Adult Craft--T-Shirt Tote Bag

20
* 9:00 AM-Gillis: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 10:00 AM-Fig Garden: Sit and Be Fit
* 10:00 AM-Mosqueda: E & M's Reptile Family
* 11:00 AM-Come Color With Us
* 11:30 AM-Fig Garden: Sit and Be Fit
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Firebaugh: Wild Child Adventures
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: UCCE Master Gardeners of Fresno County
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Pinedale: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 1:00 PM-Stitches 'N Twisted Yarns
* 1:00 PM-Woodward Park: E & M's Reptile Family
* 1:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Outsiders by S.E. Hinton Book Club
* 2:00 PM-Mendota: Wild Child Adventures
* 2:00 PM-Veterans Resource Center
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden:Grandparents and Books
* 3:00 PM-Kingsburg: Retro Trivia NO SHOW
* 3:00 PM-Selma: Improv Workshop
* 3:00 PM-Sunnyside: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 3:00 PM-West Fresno: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 3:00 PM-Woodward Park: E & M's Reptile Family
* 4:00 PM-Clovis: iPhone Film School
* 4:00 PM-Gillis: Comic Illustration Workshop
* 4:00 PM-Parlier: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 4:00 PM-Politi: Duct Tape Memory Boards
* 4:00 PM-Reedley: Fun at Four
* 5:00 PM-Art Hop
* 5:00 PM-Laton: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 6:00 PM-Cat's Birds of Prey
* 6:00 PM-Sunnyside: Macrame Bracelets
* 6:30 PM-caruthers--adult program--booktalk--Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
* 7:00 PM-Woodward Park: Adult Coloring Club

21
* 9:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: E & M's Reptile Family
* 10:00 AM-Gillis -- Grandparents and book reader
* 10:00 AM-Sanger: Wild Child Adventures
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Kingsburg: E & M's Reptile Family
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden: iPhone Film School
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: E & M's Reptile Family

22
* 10:00 AM-Central: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 10:00 AM-Gillis -- Grandparents and book reader
* 10:00 AM-Woodward Park: GAB Storytime
* 11:00 AM-CANCELLED: Pinedale: Read to a Dog: Jerry
* 11:00 AM-Fowler--Adult Program--Booktalk--Marilyn Meredith--Tempe Crabtree Mystery Series
* 11:00 AM-Riverdale: The Discovery Center
* 11:00 AM-Teague: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 12:00 PM-Biola: Didgeridoo Down Under
* 1:00 PM-Laton: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 2:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez-Author Talk: Grief Sucks...But Love Bears All Things
* 2:00 PM-Cat's Birds of Prey
* 2:00 PM-Woodward Park: The Gilly Girls
* 3:30 PM-Sanger: Read to a Dog with Vinny
* 7:00 PM-Friends of Auberry Library Free Concert: Glen Delpit & the Subterraneans


W
e
e
k
30
23
* 12:30 PM-Fig Garden: Grandparents and Books
* 3:00 PM-Tail Wagging Tutors

24
* 9:00 AM-Cancelled: Fig Garden: Tai Chi for Seniors
* 10:00 AM-Cancelled: Fig Garden: Tai Chi for Seniors
* 10:30 AM-Caruthers: The Discovery Center
* 10:30 AM-Woodward Park: Tai Chi
* 11:00 AM-Auberry: Evo Bluestein
* 11:30 AM-Woodward Park: Meditation
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 12:30 PM-Auberry Read with a Dog
* 1:00 PM-Auberry: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Kid's Craft
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-VETERANS RESOURCE CENTER
* 1:30 PM-Monday at the Movies: Zootopia
* 2:00 PM-Tranquillity: E & M's Reptile Family
* 3:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Chair Yoga at the Library
* 3:00 PM-Big Creek: Bad Art Contest
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden: Read to a Dog: Tucker
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Bad Art Contest
* 3:00 PM-Gillis -- Read with a Dog
* 3:00 PM-Mosqueda: Bad Art Contest
* 3:00 PM-Mr. Manuszak's Pathfinder Group
* 3:00 PM-Shaver Lake: Evo Bluestein
* 3:30 PM-Easton: The Discovery Center
* 4:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Yoga at the Library
* 4:00 PM-San Joaquin: E & M's Reptile Family
* 8:30 PM-Friends of Auberry Library Presents: Astronomy Nights

25
* 10:00 AM-Clovis (Held at Sierra Vista Mall): The Discovery Center
* 10:00 AM-Selma: Wild Child Adventures
* 11:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Crafting Circle
* 11:00 AM-Fig Garden: Read to a Dog: Rusty or Sasha
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Bear Mountain: E & M's Reptile Family
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Read with a Dog
* 1:00 PM-Clovis (Held at Sierra Vista Mall): The Discovery Center
* 1:00 PM-Fig Garden: Wild Child Adventures
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Veterans Resource Center
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Chess Program
* 2:00 PM-Snake Craft
* 2:00 PM-Sunnyside: Preschool Playtime and Crafts
* 2:00 PM-Woodward Park: Comic Illustration Workshop
* 2:30 PM-Bear Mountain: Bad Art Contest
* 2:30 PM-Riverdale: Bad Art Contest
* 3:00 PM-Easton: Bad Art Contest
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden: Wild Child Adventures
* 3:00 PM-Gillis -- Kids Craft -- Robots
* 3:00 PM-Sanger: Retro Trivia
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove: E & M's Reptile Family
* 4:00 PM-Central: Retro Trivia
* 4:30 PM-Reedley: Improv Workshop

26
* 9:00 AM-Cancelled: Fig Garden: Tai Chi for Seniors
* 9:00 AM-Politi: Wild Child Adventures
* 10:00 AM-Cancelled: Fig Garden: Tai Chi for Seniors
* 10:00 AM-Kerman: Dog Days of Summer: Clifford Visits the Library!
* 10:00 AM-Reedley: E & M's Reptile Family
* 10:30 AM-Learn or Teach Crochet and Knitting
* 11:00 AM-Closely Knit Group
* 11:00 AM-Kerman: The Discovery Center
* 11:30 AM-Woodward Park: Read to a Dog: Vinny
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Drawing with Diego
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-West Fresno: Evo Bluestein
* 1:30 PM-Game Day
* 2:00 PM-Parlier: E & M's Reptile Family
* 2:00 PM-Sanger: Builder's Club
* 2:00 PM-Veterans Resource Center
* 3:00 PM-Caruthers: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: iPhone Film School
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove: Comic Illustration Workshop
* 3:30 PM-Summer Art for Kids
* 4:00 PM-Pinedale: The Discovery Center
* 4:00 PM-Sunnyside: Retro Trivia
* 6:00 PM-Fig Garden Teen Anime Night
* 6:00 PM-Sanger: Diabetes Prevention Classes
* 7:00 PM-Author Talk - Tim Desmond

27
* 9:00 AM-Gillis: The Discovery Center
* 10:00 AM-Fig Garden: Sit and Be Fit
* 10:00 AM-Mosqueda: Wild Child Adventures
* 11:00 AM-Come Color With Us
* 11:30 AM-Fig Garden: Sit and Be Fit
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Firebaugh: E & M's Reptile Family
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: UCCE Master Gardeners of Fresno County
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Pinedale: Bad Art Contest
* 1:00 PM-Stitches 'N Twisted Yarns
* 1:00 PM-Woodward Park: Wild Child Adventures
* 2:00 PM-Mendota: E & M's Reptile Family
* 2:00 PM-Veterans Resource Center
* 2:15 PM-Woodward Park: Read to a Dog: Lexi
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden:Grandparents and Books
* 3:00 PM-Kingsburg: DIY T-Shirt Bag
* 3:00 PM-Selma: Retro Trivia
* 3:00 PM-Sunnyside: The Discovery Center
* 3:00 PM-West Fresno: Improv Workshop
* 3:00 PM-Woodward Park: Wild Child Adventures
* 4:00 PM-Clovis: Comic Illustration Workshop
* 4:00 PM-Gillis: iPhone Film School
* 4:00 PM-Parlier: Bad Art Contest
* 4:00 PM-Politi: Retro Trivia
* 5:30 PM-Kingsburg Book Club Discussion
* 6:30 PM-Fowler: Evening Family Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Gillis--Adult Program--Booktalk--Garner Odell--SirDavid

28
* 9:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Wild Child Adventures
* 10:00 AM-Gillis -- Grandparents and book reader
* 10:00 AM-Sanger: E & M's Reptile Family
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Kingsburg: Wild Child Adventures
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-Teague (Held at Central Community Church): E & M's Reptile Family
* 2:00 PM-Fig Garden: Comic Illustration Workshop
* 3:00 PM-Fowler: Wild Child Adventures

29
* 10:00 AM-Central: E & M's Reptile Family
* 10:00 AM-Gillis -- Grandparents and book reader
* 10:00 AM-Woodward Park: GAB Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Biola: Bad Art Contest
* 11:00 AM-CANCELLED:Pinedale: Read to a Dog: Jerry
* 11:00 AM-Crime Scenes and More - All about Forensic Science
* 11:00 AM-Riverdale: Wild Child Adventures
* 11:00 AM-Selma--Adult Program--Booktalk--Marilyn Meredith--Tempe Crabtree Mystery Series
* 12:00 PM-Biola: E & M's Reptile Family
* 1:00 PM-Laton: Wild Child Adventures
* 1:00 PM-Piedra: Bad Art Contest
* 2:00 PM-Clovis-Author Talk: Grief Sucks...But Love Bears All Things
* 2:00 PM-Sanger: The Gilly Girls
* 3:00 PM-Central: Zappcon @ the Library: Cosplay Basics


W
e
e
k
31
30
* 12:30 PM-Fig Garden: Grandparents and Books
* 2:00 PM-Sunnyside: Afternoon Movie
* 3:00 PM-Tail Wagging Tutors

31
* 10:30 AM-Woodward Park: Tai Chi
* 11:30 AM-Woodward Park: Meditation
* 12:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Central: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Mendota: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sanger: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Selma: Lunch at the Library
* 12:00 PM-Sunnyside: Lunch at the Library
* 12:30 PM-Auberry Read with a Dog
* 1:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Kid's Craft
* 1:00 PM-Orange Cove: Lunch at the Library
* 1:00 PM-VETERANS RESOURCE CENTER
* 1:30 PM-Monday at the Movies: Sing
* 3:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Chair Yoga at the Library
* 3:00 PM-Fig Garden: Read to a Dog: Tucker
* 3:00 PM-Gillis -- Read with a Dog
* 4:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Yoga at the Library
* 7:00 PM-Woodward Park: Harry Potter Birthday Trivia

         

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.