SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Auberry
Bear Mountain
Betty Rodriguez
Big Creek
Biola
Caruthers
Central
Clovis
Community Bookmobile
Easton
Fig Garden
Firebaugh
Fowler
Gillis
Instructions
Kerman
Kingsburg
Laton
Mendota
Mobile Literacy
Mosqueda
Orange Cove
Parlier
Piedra
Pinedale
Politi
Reedley
Riverdale
San Joaquin
Sanger
Selma
Senior Resource Center
Shaver Lake
Sierra Vista
Sunnyside
Talking Book Library
Teague
Tranquillity
West Fresno
Woodward Park
WoW!
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Antiques
Arts & Crafts
Author/Speaker
Big Read
Bilingual
Book Club/Discussion
Book Sale - Friends of the Library
California Reads
Community Outreach
Computer Class
Dog: Read with a Dog
En Espanol
Exercise/Dance Class
Friends of the Library Event
Friends of the Library Meeting
Fun Activity DO NOT USE
GAB Volunteer Storytime
Games & Gaming
Gardening Demo
Genealogy
Health & Nutrition
Holiday/Administrative closure
Homework Help
Job & Career
Literacy for Adults
Local History
Lunch in the Library
Makerspace
Movie
Music
Performance
Playgroup
Poetry/Open Mic
Special Event
Storytime
Summer Reading Program - Adults
Summer Reading Program - Kids
Summer Reading Program - Teens
Teen Council
Volunteer Orientation
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
infants/toddlers
pre-schoolers
kids (K-6)
tweens
teens
adults
seniors
families
all ages-DO NOT USE
Presenter/Instructor:

  
View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed Language:    
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevSeptember 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
35
          1
* 3:45 PM-Politi: Geeky Crafts

2
* 11:00 AM-Beaded Earring Craft
* 3:00 PM-Auberry Keep Calm & Color with Us: Coloring for Adults
* 3:00 PM-Robot Banks: Fig Garden Tween Craft


W
e
e
k
36
3


4


5
* 10:30 AM-Auberry: Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Crafting Circle
* 2:00 PM-Carryout Craft
* 3:00 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:15 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Geeky Crafts
* 3:30 PM-Big Creek: Kid's Craft
* 3:30 PM-Politi: Children's Craft
* 3:30 PM-Reedley: After-School Activity
* 4:30 PM-Riverdale: Make it and Take it!

6
* 10:30 AM-Learn or Teach Crochet and Knitting
* 11:00 AM-Closely Knit Group
* 3:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Fiction to Fashion
* 3:30 PM-Crafting Time
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove Crochet Club
* 4:00 PM-Orange Cove Children's Craft

7
* 11:00 AM-ARC of Reedley Craft
* 11:00 AM-Come Color With Us
* 1:00 PM-Stitches 'N Twisted Yarns
* 2:00 PM-Carryout Craft
* 3:00 PM-AFTERSCHOOL KIDS CRAFTS
* 3:00 PM-West Fresno: Teen Craft
* 3:30 PM-Sunnyside: STEAM Activity
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Teen Time
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Tween Time
* 4:00 PM-Orange Cove: Teen Craft
* 6:00 PM-Children's Craft
* 6:00 PM-Grandparents Day Mugs Craft
* 7:00 PM-Woodward Park: Adult Coloring Club

8
* 3:00 PM-Clovis: Slime Time
* 3:45 PM-Politi: Teen Coloring Club

9
* 10:00 AM-Carryout Craft
* 10:30 AM-Family Crafts
* 1:30 PM-S.T.E.A.M. Crafts
* 2:00 PM-Auberry Crafterday Saturday


W
e
e
k
37
10


11
* 2:00 PM-Beaded Earring Craft
* 3:30 PM-Sunnyside: Preschool Playtime and Craft

12
* 10:30 AM-Auberry: Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Crafting Circle
* 2:00 PM-Carryout Craft
* 2:30 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:00 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:30 PM-Clovis: Chill Lab
* 3:30 PM-Reedley: After-School Activity
* 4:00 PM-Woodward Park: Geeky Craft Time
* 6:30 PM-Suji Wire Art

13
* 10:30 AM-crafts for special needs adults
* 10:30 AM-Learn or Teach Crochet and Knitting
* 11:00 AM-Closely Knit Group
* 3:15 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Teen STEAM
* 3:30 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:30 PM-Kid's Craft Time
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove Crochet Club
* 4:00 PM-Orange Cove Children's Craft
* 5:00 PM-Sunnyside: Sugar Skulls and Salsa-Making at the Library!
* 5:00 PM-Teen Craft

14
* 11:00 AM-Come Color With Us
* 1:00 PM-Stitches 'N Twisted Yarns
* 3:00 PM-AFTERSCHOOL KIDS CRAFTS
* 3:00 PM-West Fresno: Teen Craft
* 3:30 PM-After School Activities with Officer Casarez
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Children's Craft
* 3:30 PM-Sunnyside: STEAM Activity
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Teen Time
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Tween Time
* 4:00 PM-Kid's Craft Time
* 6:00 PM-Children's Craft
* 6:00 PM-Woodward Park: Teen Coloring Night
* 6:30 PM-Suji Wire Art

15
* 3:30 PM-Woodward Park: Children's Craft

16
* 10:30 AM-Family Crafts
* 12:00 PM-Shaver Lake: Make it and Take it!
* 1:30 PM-S.T.E.A.M. Crafts
* 3:00 PM-Auberry Keep Calm & Color with Us: Coloring for Adults


W
e
e
k
38
17


18
* 3:30 PM-Sunnyside: Preschool Playtime and Craft

19
* 10:30 AM-Auberry: Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Crafting Circle
* 2:00 PM-Carryout Craft
* 3:00 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:15 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Geeky Crafts
* 3:30 PM-Big Creek: Kid's Craft
* 3:30 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:30 PM-Reedley: After-School Activity
* 4:00 PM-Adult Crafts
* 4:00 PM-Pinedale: Teen Anime Coloring Club
* 4:30 PM-Riverdale: Fun with Duct Tape!

20
* 10:30 AM-Learn or Teach Crochet and Knitting
* 11:00 AM-Closely Knit Group
* 3:30 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:30 PM-Crafting Time
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove Crochet Club
* 4:00 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Bad Art Night
* 4:00 PM-Orange Cove Children's Craft
* 4:00 PM-Photography Training Course
* 5:00 PM-Teen Craft

21
* 11:00 AM-Come Color With Us
* 1:00 PM-Stitches 'N Twisted Yarns
* 2:00 PM-Carryout Craft
* 3:00 PM-AFTERSCHOOL KIDS CRAFTS
* 3:00 PM-Mosqueda: Maker Kit
* 3:00 PM-West Fresno: Teen Craft
* 3:30 PM-After School Activities with Officer Casarez
* 3:30 PM-Sunnyside: STEAM Activity
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Tween Time
* 5:00 PM-Art Hop
* 6:00 PM-Children's Craft
* 6:00 PM-Sunnyside--Grown-Up Crafts--Suji Wire Art
* 7:00 PM-Woodward Park: Adult Coloring Club

22
* 3:00 PM-Clovis: Slime Time

23
* 10:00 AM-Carryout Craft
* 10:00 AM-Woodward Park: Adult Finger Painting
* 10:30 AM-Family Crafts
* 1:30 PM-S.T.E.A.M. Crafts


W
e
e
k
39
24


25
* 3:30 PM-Sunnyside: Preschool Playtime and Craft

26
* 10:30 AM-Auberry: Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Betty Rodriguez: Crafting Circle
* 2:30 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:00 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:30 PM-CANCELLED After School Activities with Officer Casarez
* 3:30 PM-Clovis: Chill Lab
* 3:30 PM-Reedley: After-School Activity
* 4:00 PM-Woodward Park: Geeky Craft Time

27
* 10:30 AM-Learn or Teach Crochet and Knitting
* 11:00 AM-Closely Knit Group
* 3:15 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Teen STEAM
* 3:30 PM-Children's Craft
* 3:30 PM-Kerman: Fun with Duct Tape!
* 3:30 PM-Kid's Craft Time
* 3:30 PM-Orange Cove Crochet Club
* 4:00 PM-Orange Cove Children's Craft
* 4:00 PM-Photography Training Course
* 5:00 PM-Teen Craft

28
* 11:00 AM-Come Color With Us
* 12:45 PM-Stitches 'N Twisted Yarns
* 3:00 PM-AFTERSCHOOL KIDS CRAFTS
* 3:00 PM-West Fresno: Teen Craft
* 3:30 PM-Betty Rodriguez: Children's Craft
* 3:30 PM-CANCELLED After School Activities with Officer Casarez
* 3:30 PM-Sunnyside: STEAM Activity
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Teen Time
* 4:00 PM-Auberry: Tween Time
* 4:00 PM-Kid's Craft Time
* 6:00 PM-Children's Craft
* 6:00 PM-Woodward Park: Teen Coloring Night

29


30
* 10:30 AM-Family Crafts
* 1:30 PM-S.T.E.A.M. Crafts


W
e
e
k
40
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev September 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.