The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMay 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
18
  1
* 2:00 PM-ESL Beyond the Basics
* 5:30 PM-Russian Storytime

2
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Family Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Yoga with Surfer Mike

3
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversation Group
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Spanish Bilingual Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Musical Group The Dilly Dallies
* 4:00 PM-Knack 4 Knitting
* 7:00 PM-Bay Area Bird Photographers
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime

4
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Teen Writing Club
* 6:30 PM-Citizenship Clinic
* 7:00 PM-Being Different Together: Taking the Conversation Deeper
* 7:00 PM-Parenting Program: Ready, Set, Go: Preparing for Kindergarten

5
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Sensory Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Friday Fun!
* 4:00 PM-Friday Fun!

6
* All Day-FREE Comic Book Day!
* 9:00 AM-95th Annual May Fete Parade!
* 10:00 AM-Saturday Board Games Day
* 10:15 AM-Tech Tutoring
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime--CANCELLED TODAY!
* 1:00 PM-Medicare Mysteries Solved!


W
e
e
k
19
7
* 10:00 AM-TaiChi
* 10:15 AM-Tech Tutoring
* 11:00 AM-Bilingual Mandarin Storytime
* 2:00 PM-TaiChi
* 4:30 PM-Maker Sunday: Laser Cutter demo

8
* 2:00 PM-ESL Beyond the Basics
* 5:30 PM-Russian Storytime

9
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Brown Bag Book Club
* 11:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Tech Tutoring
* 4:00 PM-Family Storytime

10
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversation Group
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Spanish Bilingual Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Knack 4 Knitting
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Palo Alto Camera Club

11
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Teen Uno Tournament
* 7:00 PM-Graphic Novel Book Club

12
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Sensory Storytime

13
* 10:15 AM-Tech Tutoring -- CANCELED
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Bike PALS: Pop-Up Storytime!
* 2:00 PM-Meditation: The Secret to Happiness, Health, and Harmony


W
e
e
k
20
14
* 10:00 AM-TaiChi
* 10:15 AM-Tech Tutoring
* 11:00 AM-Bilingual Mandarin Storytime
* 2:00 PM-Bay Area Quiz Club
* 2:00 PM-TaiChi

15
* 2:00 PM-ESL Beyond the Basics
* 5:30 PM-Russian Storytime

16
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Tech Tutoring
* 4:00 PM-Family Storytime

17
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversation Group
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Spanish Bilingual Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Knack 4 Knitting
* 4:00 PM-Society of Bookworms - A Tale Dark & Grimm by Adam Gidwitz
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime

18
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Climate Change Book Club
* 11:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Teen Writing Club
* 7:00 PM-Brat Pack Movie Night
* 7:00 PM-Master Gardeners of Santa Clara County

19
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Sensory Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Lego Friday

20
* 10:15 AM-Tech Tutoring- CANCELED
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Colorful Afternoons for Adults
* 1:00 PM-In Our Own Voice: Panel Presentation by the National Alliance on Mental Illness


W
e
e
k
21
21
* 10:00 AM-TaiChi
* 10:15 AM-Tech Tutoring
* 11:00 AM-Bilingual Mandarin Storytime
* 2:00 PM-TaiChi

22
* 2:00 PM-ESL Beyond the Basics
* 5:30 PM-Russian Storytime

23
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Tech Tutoring
* 4:00 PM-Family Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Funding Your Own Business!

24
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversation Group
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Spanish Bilingual Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Finals Cram Slam
* 4:00 PM-Knack 4 Knitting
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Palo Alto Camera Club

25
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Finals Cram Slam

26
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Sensory Storytime

27
* 10:15 AM-Tech Tutoring
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime


W
e
e
k
22
28
* 10:00 AM-TaiChi
* 10:15 AM-Tech Tutoring
* 11:00 AM-Bilingual Mandarin Storytime
* 2:00 PM-TaiChi

29
* All Day-Memorial Day

30
* 10:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Baby Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Tech Tutoring
* 2:30 PM-Extended Study Space for Teens
* 3:30 PM-Finals Cram Slam
* 4:00 PM-Family Storytime

31
* 10:30 AM-ESL Conversation Group
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:30 PM-Extended Study Space for Teens
* 2:30 PM-Spanish Bilingual Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Finals Cram Slam
* 4:00 PM-Knack 4 Knitting
* 7:00 PM-Pajama Storytime

     

W
e
e
k
23
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev May 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.